Respek Bali
ENIDRU

Map · Bali

Bali on one map

Every kabupaten, kecamatan and desa of the province, the protected rice fields and an indicative coastal strip, with the figures for each area.

This map helps you find where a plot lies before you ask the right office about it: its desa, kecamatan and kabupaten, whether it is near the protected rice fields, and whether it is close to the coast. Paste the plot's coordinates or a Google Maps link to see where it falls. It is not a land register and not a zoning map. The legal source for what may be built on a plot is the detailed spatial plan (RDTR) of the kabupaten, read with a notary/PPAT.

Outline map of Bali with its nine kabupaten and kota, kecamatan boundaries and the protected rice fields.

Kabupaten and kota in figures

Area and protected rice fields of each kabupaten and kota, computed from the sources below.
Kabupaten or kotaArea, haProtected rice fields, haShare
Kabupaten Jembrana85,2717,0298.2%
Kabupaten Tabanan85,28819,43922.8%
Kabupaten Badung40,0428,63321.6%
Kabupaten Gianyar36,58910,55828.9%
Kabupaten Klungkung31,5273,42610.9%
Kabupaten Bangli52,8982,1964.2%
Kabupaten Karangasem84,2856,4557.7%
Kabupaten Buleleng132,8268,6166.5%
Kota Denpasar12,6401,61112.8%
Province of Bali561,36667,96312.1%

Public offices by kabupaten and kota

The public offices a buyer or builder deals with in each kabupaten and kota, with the address each office publishes. Opening hours and addresses change: check the office's site or call before you go.

Province of Bali

Kabupaten Jembrana

Kabupaten Tabanan

Kabupaten Badung

Kabupaten Gianyar

Kabupaten Klungkung

Kabupaten Bangli

Kabupaten Karangasem

Kabupaten Buleleng

Kota Denpasar